Palmarosa (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0035-000
$9.83
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil

  

Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil is derived from the Cymbopogon Martinii, native to India and Indochina. It is a wild growing, herbaceous green and straw-colored grass, with long slender stems, terminal flowering tops and fragrant grassy leaves. The ancients Indian used Palmarosa Essential Oil for many of their daily tasks, and it is high revered today for its very unique sweet, floral and hint of rose scent.

 

Try some Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil today from Nature's Oil to experience this incredible oil for yourself!

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that organic palmarosa essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other palmarosa essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon Martinii
Family Name: Poaceae
INCI: Cymbopogon Martini Oil
Common Names: Indian Geranium, Palmarosa, Rosha, Rusha
Parts Used: Grass
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Sweet, Floral with a Hint of Rose
Appearance: Yellow to Light Brown
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.886
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 88.889°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.