null

Orange (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0033-000
$5.82
(3 reviews)
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Orange Essential Oil

  

Organic Orange Essential Oil uses and benefits are as numerous as the countries in which they are grown. Believed to be native to China, the Citrus Sinensis tree is also grown in the Caribbean, Canada, North and South America, Africa, and various parts of Europe. This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers, and bright orange round fruit with roughish skin. The rich citrus scent of this essential oil is its main highlight.

 

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that orange essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other orange essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Orange Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: Mexico
Botanical Name: Citrus Sinensis
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Expressed
Common Names: Orange Oil
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Medium, Citrus
Appearance: Yellow to Orange
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.843
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 50.556°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Orange Essential Oil . You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Reviews

  • 4
    Very satisfied calming fragrance

    Posted by JANINE POLLACK on 15th Jun 2021

    Recommend this

  • 5
    Orange Essential Oil

    Posted by Rebecca Lyons on 28th Apr 2021

    Excellent product, scent is true to name.

  • 5
    Orange Essential oil

    Posted by Rebecca Lyons on 22nd Jan 2020

    I've ordered this oil multiple times,the quality is outstanding! I use it in my mist DIFFUSERS and to refresh my Potpourri.