Niaouli (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0031-000
$6.45
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Niaouli Essential Oil

 

Native to Australia, New Caledonia, and the French Pacific Islands, Organic Niaouli Essential Oil comes from the Melaleuca Quinquenervia Cineolifera evergreen tree. The tree has a flexible trunk, spongy bark, pointed linear leaves, and spikes of sessile yellowish flowers. The sweet and fresh notes of the oil makes it a sensation addition to many essential oil recipes.

 

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that niaouli essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other niaouli essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Niaouli Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: Madagascar
Botanical Name: Melaleuca Quinquenervia Cineolifera
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Melaleuca quinquenervia Cineolifera
Common Names: Niaouli, Gomenol Oil, Cineole type Niaouli, MQV, True Niaouli
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Middle Note Sweet, Fresh, and Camphoraceous
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.921
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 55°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Niaouli Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.