Mandarin Green (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0029-000
$12.93
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Mandarin Green Essential Oil

  

Organic Mandarin Green Essential Oil is derived from the Citrus Reticulata, commonly called the Mandarin tree. It closely resembles an orange tree, with thin branches and green leaves. The fruit, called Mandarin, is firm to slightly soft, heavy for its size, and pebbly-skinned. Green Mandarin Essential Oil is obtained from the green fruit.

 

Originating mainly in South China, Mandarin was introduced to Europe in the early 1800’s, and was brought from Italy to the United States around the 1840’s to 1850’s. The sweet, citrus, and light scent of the Mandarin Green Essential Oil makes it a special treat to the nose.

 

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that green mandarin essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other green mandarin essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Mandarin Green Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Citrus Reticulata
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil
Common Names: Green Mandarin Oil
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Light, Sweet, Fresh, Characteristic of Citrus
Appearance: Dark Orange-Yellow to Orange-Greenish
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.848
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 48.889°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Mandarin Green Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.