Lavender Bulgarian (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0024-000
$54.29
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil

  

Organic Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil is derived from one of the 39 species of the Lavender plant. This plant is specifically grown in Bulgaria, and is very different in scent to the other Lavender oils, since it is more floral, fruity, and true to Lavender than the other Lavender oils. The plant is multiple pinnate and dissected, with leaves that are overlaid with hair. The flowers are held on spiked branches.

 

Lavender Essential Oil is one of the oldest essential oils known. It is believed to be cultivated by the Arabs, and traded with the Greeks as early as 600 B.C. The Egyptians, Romans, and Greeks, all used this essential oil in there day to day living, and helped to spread its popularity across the earth.

 

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that Bulgarian lavender essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other lavender Bulgarian essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil


Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Botanical Name: Lavandula Angustifolia
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil
Common Names: Bulgarian, Lavender
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Rich Lavender Floral and Fruity
Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.876
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 68.889°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.