Eucalyptus Globulus (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0013-000
$6.89
(1 review) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Eucalyptus Essential Oil

 

Although native to Australia, Eucalyptus Globulus is a species, of the over 500 trees, that is commonly grown in China. Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil is extracted from the leaves and twigs of the tough long and narrow blue-green leaves, creamy white flowers and smooth pale bark, of the Eucalyptus Globulus. Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil was used in the daily lives of many ancient Chinese for centuries and it is revered today for its strong woody, clear, sharp, and fresh scent.

 

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that eucalyptus essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other eucalyptus essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
Common Names: Blue Gum Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus 80/85, Gum Tree, Tasmanian Blue Gum
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Clear, Sharp, Fresh, Herbaceous with Woody Undertones
Appearance: Colorless
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.908
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 42.778°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Reviews

  • 5
    Great Oil

    Posted by Karen Young on 2nd Apr 2019

    I use this oil in all my diffusers at home and in my office. It helps to keep my sinuses clear and I love how fresh it smells. You don't need much (four drops is plenty) and the scent lasts all day. This is, by far, my favorite oil and I only order from Nature's Oil because it is so good!