Eucalyptus Lemon (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0014-000
$8.28
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Lemon Eucalyptus (Citrodora) Essential Oil

 

Yes, you read that correctly! Organic Lemon Eucalyptus (Citrodora) Essential Oil is an actual tree that is native to Australia, Vietnam, and Madagascar, but it is also grown in India, South Africa, Guatemala, Egypt, Colombia, Indonesia, and Albania.

 

The Eucalyptus Citriodora tree has smooth, pale, uniform, slightly mottled bark, which is white to coppery in the summer. It has a conspicuously narrow-leaved crown which smells strongly of lemons. The strong lemon and mint scent makes it one of the more revered oils in the Eucalyptus Essential Oil family.

 

Try your very own Organic Lemon Eucalyptus (Citrodora) Essential Oil today from Nature's Oil!

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that eucalyptus lemon essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other eucalyptus lemon essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Lemon Eucalyptus (Citrodora) Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus citriodora
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Eucalyptus Citrodora Oil
Common Names: Lemon Eucalyptus, Lemon-Scented Eucalyptus, Spotted Gum
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Lemon, Minty, Slightly Camphoraceous Odor with a Sweet Citronella Tone
Appearance: Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.877
Solubility: Soluble In Alcohol and Oil; Insoluble In Water
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 98.889°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Lemon Eucalyptus (Citrodora) Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.