Cassia (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0005-000
$8.82
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Cassia Essential Oil

Organic Cassia Essential Oil uses were multitudinous in ancient China, where it was also called Chinese Cinnamon for its similarity to cinnamon. Cinnamomum cassia blume is a slender, evergreen tree with thick, leather-like leaves, and small white flowers. The flowers are followed by single-seeded berries, the size of small olives. Native to China, many around the world love the strong warm scent of this magnificant essential oil!

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that cassia essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other cassia essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Cassia Essential Oil

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia blume
Family Name: Lauraceae
INCI: Cinnamomum Cassia Oil
Common Names: Cassia Bark, Chinese Cinnamon
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Sweet, Spicy, and Almost Balsamic
Appearance: Yellow, Orange to Amber
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 1.055
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point: 90°C

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Cassia Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.