Tea Tree (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0045-000
$8.51
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil

 

Most people have been introduced to essential oils through three words, Tea Tree Oil. Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil is probably one of the more well-known oils among adults and teenagers.

 

The Melaleuca Alternifolia is a small tree from Australia with needle-like leaves and heads of sessile yellow or purplish flowers. The oil is derived from the leaves of the tree, and is mainly produced in Australia. Beyond recorded history, Tea Tree Essential Oil uses and benefits were passed down from generation after generation by the native people of Australia, called Aborigines. There vast usage knowledge on the oil made them primary pioneer in its use today.

 

The fresh, antiseptic, and minty scent makes the oil a must have for many! Don't be left behind! Order your Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil from Nature's Oil today!

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that organic tea tree essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other tea tree essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: Australia
Botanical Name: Melaleuca Alternifolia
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil
Common Names: Tea Tree, Ti-tree
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Antiseptic, Mint, and Spice Back-Notes
Appearance: Colorless to Yellowish-Green
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.890
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 60°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.