Rosemary Verbenone (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0041-000
$15.57
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil

  

Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil is a gentler and softer version of the regular Rosemary Oil.

 

It is a shrubby evergreen bush with green-gray needle-shaped leaves, and pale blue/lilac flowers. It is native to Asia, but is also know grown in France, Spain, Tunisia, and Yugoslavia. The name is derived from the Latin word Rosmarinus, meaning sea dew, as it uses a lot of water. The Egyptians, Hebrews, Greeks and Romans considered Rosemary as sacred. In addition, during the Middle Ages it was used to ward off evils spirits.

 

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that organic rosemary verbenone essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other rosemary verbenone essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil
Common Names: Verbenone Rosemary
Parts Used: Flowering Plant
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Soft, Gentle, Penetrating, Camphoraceous, and Herbaceous
Appearance: Colorless to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.920
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 45°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Rosemary Verbenone Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.