Pepper Black (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0037-000
$15.15
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil

  

Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil comes from the peppercorns of the Piper Nigrum plant which is native to India, Malaysia, Madagascar, China and Indonesia. The plant is a woody vine, which uses trees or other supports to grow.

 

Black Pepper Essential oil uses and benefits were recognized during the times of the ancient Romans and Greeks. The Turks even levied a tax on pepper, while the French, Portuguese, and Dutch fought over this precise trade commodity during the Middle Ages.

 

You don’t have to fight to get your hands and nose on our sharp and spicy scented Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil. Order yours today at Nature's Oil, where quality is everything!

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that organic black pepper essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other black pepper essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Piper Nigrum
Family Name: Piperaceae
INCI: Piper Nigrum Fruit Oil
Common Names: Black Pepper Oil
Parts Used: Dried and Crushed Peppercorns
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Sharp, Spicy
Appearance: Colorless to Greenish
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.868
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 82.222°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.