Grapefruit White (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0020-000
$23.39
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Grapefruit White Essential Oil

 

Organic Grapefruit White Essential Oil uses and benefits have been enjoyed for centuries by many people in Asia. The glossy-leaved tree, with white flowers and large pale yellow grapefruit, is now grown in USA, Brazil, and Israel. The strong citrus scent is loved by many and is a major reason why they keep coming back for more.

 

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that grapefruit white essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other white grapefruit essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Grapefruit White Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Citrus paradisi
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus grandis peel oil
Common Names: Grapefruit Oil,
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Sweet Citrus
Appearance: Pink to Orange-Pink
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.859
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 43.889°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Grapefruit White Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.