Cedarwood (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0006-000
$7.58
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Current Stock:

Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil

Widely grown to modern day North America, Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil has a long and illustrious history. Cedarwood Essential Oils uses and benefits were well understand by the ancient world.

The tree was used by King Solomon to build his temple; the Egyptians used the oil in the mummification process; and native American Indians used Cedar Oil as part of their daily living. Many today use Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil for it unmatched earthy scent!

Get your high quality Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil from Bulk Apothecary today at the best price on the Internet!

Get to Know Our Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil

Country of Origin: USA
Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica
Family Name: Pinaceae
INCI: Cedrus atlantica
Common Names: Cedarwood Oil
Parts Used: Wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Woody, Sweet and Balsamic-Like
Appearance: Golden Yellow to Orange-Brown
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.933
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point: 100°C

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.