Juniper Needle (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

SKU:
23-0022-000
$18.62
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Free Shipping
Current Stock:

Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil

 

The needle-like leaves of the Juniperus Communis are processed to provide Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil. Grown in India, this evergreen shrub has blue-green needle-like leaves, small yellow flowers. Ancient people of Tibet, Europe and even Mongolians used Juniper Needle Essential Oil in their day to day living, and you could too!

 

Buy your high quality Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil from Nature's Oil today, where quality is everything!

Simply the best! At Nature's Oil we recognize that juniper needle essential oil is only as good as the plant it's distilled from.  With the U.S leading the world in banning toxic pesticides, we recognize the need to source certified organics.  By selling USDA certified organic essential oils, we ensure the farming, distilling, brokering and filling process all follow the same exhausting standards that the USDA has instituted for the organic program regardless of the plants country of origin.  This ensures every part of the supply chain including the farmers are regularly audited and held to the same unwavering standards that we hold ourselves to.  The process is not cheap, it's not easy, but it does make us stand out from nearly every other juniper needle essential oil on the market.

 

Specifications for Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Juniperus communis L.
Family Name: Cupressaceae
INCI: Juniperus communis fruit oil
Common Names: Juniper Needle Oil
Parts Used: Needles
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Rich-Balsamic, Woody-Sweet, and Pine Needle-Like
Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.867
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 93.333°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Nature's Oil or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.